Bet 2018 Apache Warrior 400 - Dover International Speedway Lines

2018 Apache Warrior 400 Betting Bonus Promo Code

Formerly: Citizen Soldier 400 (2016)

Dover AAA 400 (2009–2015)

New Hampshire Motor Speedway Drivers Lines

October 1, 2018

Delaware

Dover International Speedway Lines

400 laps, 400 mi (640 km)

1 mi (1.6 km)

The Apache Warrior 2018 (Previously name Citizen Soldier 400) presented by Lucas Oil is a career NASCAR Cup Series Monster Energy to be held on October 1, 2018, at Dover International Speedway in Dover, Delaware. Answered more than 400 laps on the 1.6 km road concrete, it will be the 29th race of the season 2017 Monster Energy Cup NASCAR Series, the third race of the playoffs and the final race of the second round.

Dover International Speedway (formerly Dover Downs International Speedway) is a speedway in Dover, Delaware, United States. Since opening in 1969, it has held at least two NASCAR races. In addition to NASCAR, the track also received USAC and Verizon IndyCar Series. The track has a design, an oval of 1.6 km of concrete, with 24 ° in the curves and 9 ° in the straights. The lane is owned and operated by Dover Motorsports.

About Dover International Speedway

Dover International Speedway is owned by Dover Motorsports, Inc. (NYSE: DVD), a leading promoter of motorsports events in the United States. DVD subsidiaries operate four tracks in three states, and present more than 400 motorsports events each year. This includes 14 major, national events which include races sanctioned by NASCAR and NHRA.

2017 Apache Warrior 400 Winner

Kyle Busch

2016 Citizen Soldier 400 Winner

Martin Lee Truex Jr. (born June 29, 1980) is an American professional stock car racing driver. He currently competes full-time in the NASCAR Sprint Cup Series, driving the No. 78 Toyota Camry for Furniture Row Racing. Truex is a two-time Xfinity Series champion; having won the title in 2004 and 2005. His younger brother, Ryan is a champion in the K&N Pro Series East division and currently races in the Camping World Truck Series, while his cousin Curtis raced for JR Motorsports.

2015 Dover AAA 400 Winner

Kevin Michael Harvick (born December 8, 1975) is an American professional stock car racing driver. He currently drives the No. 4 Chevrolet SS for Stewart-Haas Racing in the NASCAR Sprint Cup Series full-time. He also drives the No. 88 Chevrolet Camaro for JR Motorsports in the Xfinity Series on a part-time basis. Harvick is the former owner of Kevin Harvick Incorporated, a race team that fielded cars in the Xfinity and Camping World Truck Series between 2004 and 2011. He is the 2014 NASCAR Sprint Cup Series champion and a two-time Xfinity Series champion. Harvick holds the all-time record for Cup Series wins at Phoenix International Raceway with eight wins. Harvick is also the third winningest driver in Xfinity Series history with 46 wins

2014 Dover AAA 400 Winner

Jeffery Michael "Jeff" Gordon[1] (born August 4, 1971) is an American professional stock car racing driver and currently an announcer for Fox NASCAR. He formerly drove the No. 24 Chevrolet for Hendrick Motorsports in 23 full-time NASCAR Sprint Cup Series seasons between 1993 and 2015, and served as a substitute driver for Dale Earnhardt Jr. in the No. 88 Hendrick Motorsports Chevrolet in select races during the 2016 season.

2013 Dover AAA 400 Winner

Jimmie Johnson wins his record 8th at Dover with the 2013 AAA 400 victory. Earnhardt, the pole-winner, took command early, leading 76 of the first 117 laps. Johnson made his way back into the lead on Lap 198.

2012 Dover AAA 400 Winner

Brad Keselowski got the race lead when Kyle Busch and Denny Hamlin pitted for fuel from the top two positions late in the race. Keselowski beat hard-charging Jeff Gordon to the finish line by 1.078 seconds to win his series-best fifth race of the season, his second in the Chase, his first at Dover and the ninth of his career.

2011 Dover AAA 400 Winner

Kurt Busch wins 2011 AAA 400 at Dover International Speedway. Tony Stewart came into the race as the point leader but never got his car right all day long. This NASCAR victory for Busch and a second place effort for Johnson allowed them to vault back into Chase contention.

2010 Dover AAA 400 Winner

Johnson claimed 2010 “AAA 400” at the Monster Mile, starting from the pole position to win for the sixth time at the one-mile concrete oval. Johnson won the race by 2.637 seconds over Jeff Burton, who advanced from a 27th place starting position to finish runner-up. Johnson is now second to only Richard Petty and Bobby Allison on The Chase!.

Recommended Online Sportsbooks

US CITIZENS: The information contained herein is for entertainment and news matter only. Any use of this information in violation of federal, state and local law is strictly prohibited. Offers by offshore sportsbooks advertising on this site are void in states where prohibited by law. Please check with your local or state enforcement agency.

Sports Betting Lines

NASCAR Sportsbooks